League: Sudbury (Division: 1)


League Table

Team P W D L F A GD ADJ PTS
1Ipswich Underdogs14743763442018
2Poland 5-A-Side FC15825553520018
3The Ramblers1590654486018
4Deportivo Lacking Talent13733623923017
5The White Horse FC177286068-8016
6The Leftovers17121434117-8304
7The George101022001
8Vacancy000000000

Notices

12/Oct/2018: Cup Competition

Next Round of Cup Knock out is being played 10th January
Semi-Final The Ramblers v Ipswich Underdogs.Winner plays Poland 5-A-Side in the Final.

06/Jun/2018: Kick off times/Footwear

For the first two weeks commencing 7th June games will start at 8pm-from 21st we will move to a 7pm start.No games on 28th June due to the England World Cup game.
AFC Sudbury have informed us strictly clean footwear and no spikes/flat soled shoes should be worn on the 3G pitches.


League Fixtures

3rd January

7:10: Poland 5-A-Side FC v Deportivo Lacking Talent

7:10: The White Horse FC v The Ramblers


Other Fixtures for teams in this league

3rd January

6:40: The Leftovers v The White Horse FC (Cup)

6 Barnes Close, Hadleigh, Suffolk, IP7 5NN

Premier Fives is the trading name of Grange Events Limited - Company Number 3373852