League: Sudbury (Division: 1)


League Table

Team P W D L F A GD ADJ PTS
1Poland 5-A-Side FC201226714328026
2Ipswich Underdogs20965924052024
3The Ramblers20120861592024
4The White Horse FC20102872693022
5Deportivo Lacking Talent20848655312020
6The Leftovers20121737134-9704
7Vacancy000000000

Notices

12/Mar/2019: New Season

We currently have a break between seasons with next games being the commencement of season 2 on Thursday 25th April.
Interested Teams should contact 07850-197996.

12/Oct/2018: Cup Competition

Cup and Plate Finals being played 28th February
The Final is The Ramblers v Poland 5-A-Side.
The Plate Final is The White Horse v The Leftovers.

06/Jun/2018: Kick off times/Footwear

For the first two weeks commencing 7th June games will start at 8pm-from 21st we will move to a 7pm start.No games on 28th June due to the England World Cup game.
AFC Sudbury have informed us strictly clean footwear and no spikes/flat soled shoes should be worn on the 3G pitches.

6 Barnes Close, Hadleigh, Suffolk, IP7 5NN

Premier Fives is the trading name of Grange Events Limited - Company Number 3373852