League: Sudbury (Division: 1)


League Table

Team P W D L F A GD ADJ PTS
1Poland 5-A-Side FC181125663729024
2The Ramblers18110759536022
3Ipswich Underdogs18855863749021
4Deportivo Lacking Talent19847675413020
5The White Horse FC199286668-2020
6The Leftovers19121637132-9504
7The George101022001
8Vacancy000000000

Notices

11/Feb/2019: No Games 14th February

Please note We have no games on 14th February for one week only.

12/Oct/2018: Cup Competition

Next Round of Cup Knock out is being played 24th January
The Final is The Ramblers v Poland 5-A-Side.

06/Jun/2018: Kick off times/Footwear

For the first two weeks commencing 7th June games will start at 8pm-from 21st we will move to a 7pm start.No games on 28th June due to the England World Cup game.
AFC Sudbury have informed us strictly clean footwear and no spikes/flat soled shoes should be worn on the 3G pitches.


League Fixtures

21st February

7:10: The Leftovers v Poland 5-A-Side FC

7:10: The Ramblers v The White Horse FC


Other Fixtures for teams in this league

21st February

6:40: The White Horse FC v Ipswich Underdogs (Cup)

6 Barnes Close, Hadleigh, Suffolk, IP7 5NN

Premier Fives is the trading name of Grange Events Limited - Company Number 3373852