League: Ipswich and Hadleigh (Division: 1)


League Table

Team P W D L F A GD ADJ PTS
1Kante be serious15933352510021
2Dels Boys1483326188019
3Things R Getting Messi15825564115018
4Deportivo Lacking Talent1573528271017
5Osasuna or Later154291837-19010
6Ayew Ready for this1411121732-1503
7Aymans Team000000000

Notices

11/Jul/2017: Closure of Birkfield Drive Entrance

Following the building of the New School/Sports Centre and Car Park the entrance into the Astroturf pitches from Birkfield Drive will close from 24th July.Entry to the pitches will now be via the new car park in Stone Lodge Lane.

17/Jan/2014: New League Fixtures/Cup Positions

Current Cup positions

Main Cup Draw
Teams play others in their Group Twice-Top 2 in each qualify for Semi-Finals remainder Into Plate.

Knock out being played 31st August as per Fixture list


Main Cup Winners
Osasuna or Later


Two Games Cup
For those Teams preferring 2 Games a week-Top 4 qualify for Semi-Finals,remainder into Plate.

Current positions after games on 17th August
Dels Boys 9pts,Things r Getting Messi 9pts,Aymans Team 8pts,Deprtivo Lacking Talent 6pts,Ayew Ready for this 4pts,Kante Be Serious 3pts,Osasuna or Later 4pts.


Cup Holders
Things r Getting Messi

Plate Holders
Osasuna or Later.



LEAGUE GAMES
Teams play each other three times over the season-Teams are expected to complete the season once having started (and not withdrawn by previous seasons cut off date)..


Previous seasons

Season 5

Season 4

Season 3

Season 2

Season 1

6 Barnes Close, Hadleigh, Suffolk, IP7 5NN

Premier Fives is the trading name of Grange Events Limited - Company Number 3373852