League: Chantry (Division: 1)


League Table

Team P W D L F A GD ADJ PTS
1Double DJ201712561838035
2The Fellowship201712461333035
3Last Kings201019443113021
4E Goodfellas1983834313019
5Athletico Madras199193345-12019
6Steezer United2082102238-16018
7Cunning Stunts FC2081112335-12017
8Rosary FC197394052-12017
9Kante be Serious1951132140-19011
10Ipswich Underdogs180216925-1602

Notices

15/Apr/2019: No Fixture dates Bank Holidays

We will have no games on the following Bank Holiday Mondays-April 22nd,May 6th and May 27th.
We will happily arrange competitive games on the Wednesday night of those weeks if Teams want Fixtures.

08/Mar/2011: Cups

MAIN CUP

The Main Cup is the Senior Cup Competition of each season.Teams are split into 5 Groups-Top 2 in each go through to Knock out-remainder into Plate.Teams play each other twice throughout season.

Current Winners
Athletico Madras

Plate Winners
Ipswich Madras B

Current Seasons Groups
A The Fellowship 5pts 5pl,Who ate all the Depays 5pts 4pl,Chamakh My Pitch Up 4pts 4pl,Pythons FC 4pts 5pl.
B Last Kings 8pts 5pl,Rosary FC 6pts 5pl,,Athletico Madras 4pts 5pl,Osasuna or Later 2pts 5pl.
C Inter Ya Nan 7pts 5pl,Kante be Serious 5pts 5pl,Steezer United 4pts 5pl,Athletico Madras B 4pts 5pl.
D Double DJ 8pts 6pl,Barrymore SC 8pts 5pl,E Goodfellas 5pts 6pl,Real Mens not Huts 1pt 5pl.
E Wu tang Ham Clan 8pts 6pl,Tea and Busquets 7pts 6pl,Zootpassers 6pts 5pl,Cunning Stunts 3pts 5pl.

Chamakh My Pitch Up v Who ate all the Depays being played 29th April.


2 GAMES CUP

Current Winners
Double DJ

Plate Winners
Who ate all the Depays


NEW SEASONS POINTS (After games on 15th April).
Steezer United 31pts,The Fellowship 27pts,Double DJ 26pts,Barrymore SC 21pts,Pythons FC 19pts,Wu tang Ham Clan 17pts,Athletico Madras 14pts,Real Mens not Huts 12pts,Osasuna or Later 12pts,Zootpassers 11pts,Chamakh My Pitch Up 10pts,Rosary FC 10pts,Kante be Serious 10pts,Tea and Busquets 8pts,Athletico Madras B 4pts,Last Kings 2pts,Who ate all the Depays 0pts.


The 2 games Cup is for Teams preferring 2 matches an evening.Preliminary and First Round Losers go into Plate.

LEAGUE
Teams play each other three times-Teams are expected to complete the season once having started.


League Fixtures

29th April

6:55: The Fellowship v Cunning Stunts FC

7:17: Athletico Madras v Rosary FC

8:03: Double DJ v Kante be Serious

8:24: Steezer United v E Goodfellas


Other Fixtures for teams in this league

29th April

6:30: Tea and Busquets FC v Athletico Madras (Cup)

6:30: Rosary FC v Zootpassers (Cup)

6:30: The Fellowship v Osasuna or Later (Cup)

6:55: E Goodfellas v Wu tang Ham Clan (Cup)

7:17: Pythons FC v Cunning Stunts FC (Cup)

7:41: Steezer United v Inter Ya Nan FC (Cup)

7:41: Double DJ v Athletico Madras (Cup)

8:03: Steezer United v Barrymores SC (Cup)

8:44: Kante be Serious v Fixture Cancelled (Cup)

8:44: Steezer United v Real Mens not Hut (Cup)


Previous seasons

Season 18

Season 17

Season 16

Season 15

Season 14

Season 13

Season 12

Season 11

Season 10

Season 9

Season 8

Season 7

Season 6

Season 5

Season 4

Season 3

Season 2

Season 1

6 Barnes Close, Hadleigh, Suffolk, IP7 5NN

Premier Fives is the trading name of Grange Events Limited - Company Number 3373852