League: Harlow (Division: 1)


League Table

Team P W D L F A GD ADJ PTS
1Jumbo FC440027121508
2Dave United3201127504
3Tea & Busquets32011612404
4The Big Issue FC2101109102
5Total Football000000000
6Vacancy000000000
7Hardly Athletic3003616-1000
8Phoebe 4 Life3003722-1500

Notices

08/Nov/2018: New Season

We have a one week break between seasons on 14th November recommencing games on 21st.Remaining Cup Finals will also be played on that night.
Over Christmas following requests from Teams we don\\\\\\\'t play on 5th or 19th December.Matches recommence in the New Year on 2nd January.

12/May/2011: Latest Cup Placings/League

Latest Cup Positions

MAIN CUP
The Main Cup is the Senior Cup Competition involving all League Teams.Clubs are drawn into 2 Groups on a play each other twice basis with Top 2 in each Qualifying for knock out.Remaining Teams go into Plate Competition.

Holders Jumbo FC
Plate Holders The Big Issue


2 GAMES CUP
The 2 Games Cup is for Teams that prefer 2 Games a night.Top 4 at cut off date qualify for Semi-Finals,remainder into Plate.


Holders Jumbo FC
Plate Holders The Big Issue




LEAGUE
Teams play each other 3 times during a season.Teams are expected to play out a season once having commenced.


League Fixtures

2nd January

6:55: The Big Issue FC v Tea & Busquets

7:17: The Big Issue FC v Dave United

7:37: Tea & Busquets v Phoebe 4 Life

7:58: Dave United v Hardly Athletic

8:19: Phoebe 4 Life v Jumbo FC


Other Fixtures for teams in this league

2nd January

8:39: Jumbo FC v Hardly Athletic (Cup)


Previous seasons

Season 19

Season 18

Season 17

Season 16

Season 15

Season 14

Season 13

Season 12

Season 11

Season 10

Season 9

Season 8

Season 7

Season 6

Season 5

Season 4

Season 3

Season 2

Season 1

6 Barnes Close, Hadleigh, Suffolk, IP7 5NN

Premier Fives is the trading name of Grange Events Limited - Company Number 3373852